[ALMANACH] - The Royal Repository, or, Picturesque... - Lot 69 - Oger - Blanchet

Lot 69
Estimation :
50 - 50 EUR
Résultat : 180EUR
[ALMANACH] - The Royal Repository, or, Picturesque pocket diary: containing an almanack, the Sovereigns of Europe, Peers of Great Britain and Ireland, members of the imperial Parliament, state, naval, & military officers, baronets of England, Royal Navy, and a variety of other essential information; embellished with a beautiful frontispiece, twelve picturesque views of British and Foreign Scenery to be continued annually. Londres, Suttaby, 1837. In-16, front. titre grav., 144 pp.; 13 vign. grav. sur acier, notes à l'encre ou au crayon, maroquin rouge de l'ép., à rabat façon portefeuille, soufflet, serrure, tranches dorées ciselées, manque le crayon et la clé de la serrure, un angle lég. arasé. Ex-libris du docteur Lucien-Graux
Mes ordres d'achat