Antonio DE LA GANDARA (1861-1917) Elegant... - Lot 14 - Oger - Blanchet

Lot 14
Estimation :
500 - 700 EUR
Antonio DE LA GANDARA (1861-1917) Elegant woman with hair Pastel on oval canvas, signed lower left. 62 x 51 cm Provenance : - Paris collection, Mr F. - By descent to the present owner. Bibliography: Antonio de la Gandara, Un témoin de the Belle Époque, Xavier Mathieu, Éditions Librairie des Musées, reproduced p.128.