Antonio DE LA GANDARA (1861-1917) Elegant... - Lot 414 - Oger - Blanchet

Lot 414
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
Result : 950EUR
Antonio DE LA GANDARA (1861-1917) Elegant seat, portrait of Mademoiselle Lucienne Thollot Pastel on paper signed lower right. 63 x 48 cm Provenance: - Parisian collection, Mr F. - By descent to the current owner. Bibliography : Antonio de la Gandara, A Witness to the Belle Époque, Xavier Mathieu, Éditions Librairie des Musées, reproduces p.104.