DEBBIEG Hugh [1731-1810], général britannique du génie

Lot 161
Estimation :
50 - 60 EUR
Lettre autographe signée. 1er octobre 1799; 1 page in-4°, en anglais. «Having occasion to write to M. Adam, I enclosed M. Tuesdales receipt for this months Pay which he of course will deliver to you, and the sooner you can send me £ 20..8..0 the more you l' oblige.»
Mes ordres d'achat