DESTAILLEUR, Hippolyte - Recueil d'estampes... - Lot 497 - Oger - Blanchet

Lot 497
Estimation :
100 EUR
Result : 300EUR
DESTAILLEUR, Hippolyte - Recueil d'estampes relatives à l'ornementation des appartements aux XVI, XVII et XVIIIèmes siècles. Paris, Rapilly, 1863-1871, 2 vol. in-folio, half blue midnight chagrin with corners, spines smoothly decorated, (GO2B) (1318970). 145 plates engraved in facsimile by R. Pfnor, Carresse and Riester after compositions by Berain, Boulle, Boyvin, Cotelle, Delaune, Du Cerceau, Forty, La Londe, Lepautre, Daniel Marot, Meissonnier, Oppenard, etc.